Important Alert

BASKETBALL REGISTRATION OPEN ONLINE!! Flyer in News Section

 

Registration Link: https://secure.rec1.com/LA/jefferson-parish-recreation-department/catalog


CHECK OUT RUGBY FLYER IN NEWS SECTION

 

Registration Link: https://secure.rec1.com/LA/jefferson-parish-recreation-department/catalog

 

 

VOLLEYBALL

<------------- Detailed Schedules on the left Menu under SCHEDULE ---> 2020 VOLLEYBALL

 OCTOBER

19 Monday

20 Tuesday

21 Wednesday

22 Thursday

23 Friday

24 Saturday

11/12 Boys 

5 pm Spears vs Tomahawks

11/12 Girls

Game 1 

6 pm # 4 Lions vs #5 Debs

10U Boys

Game 1 

4:45 pm #2 Spartans vs #3 Blazers

9/10 Girls 

Game 5

6:45 pm USM vs LSU

Game 6

7:45pm Ole Miss vs UNO

 

5/6 Girls/Boys

5pm Gators vs Crabbers

5pm Fishers vs Tarpons

7/8 Girls Playoffs

Game 1 

5:45 pm #3 Blue Jays vs #6 Ravens

Game 2

6:30 pm #4 Pelicans vs #5 Eagles

13-17 Teen

8pm Servs Up vs Spiked Up

8pm Dig It vs VolleyWood

 

10U Boys

Championship

4:45 pm #1 Tribe vs Winner Game 1

11/12 Boys Championship

6 pm Spears vs Tomahawks

11/12 Girls Playoffs

Game 2

7 pm #1 Cubs vs Winner Game 1

Game 3

8 pm #2 Jaguars vs

#3 Tigers

8:45 pm Teen AllStar practice

5/6 Girls/Boys

5pm Awards Day- All teams

7/8 Playoffs

Game 3 

5:45 pm #2 Peacocks vs Winnner Game 1

Game 4

6:30 pm #1 Cardinals vs Winner Game 2

Championship

7pm Winner Game 3 vs Winner Game 4

9/10 Girls Championship

7:45 Winner Game 5 vs Winner Game 6

 

All Star Practices


 

FLAG FOOTBALL

OCTOBER

12

13

14

15

16

11/12 Flag

Ole Miss vs Tulane -Playoffs

9/10 Flag

Game 1

7 pm #3 Football Team vs

#2 Bright

Game 2 

8pm #1 Packers vs

#4 Saints

5/6 Flag

5:00 pm Green Wave vs Saints

5:30 pm Pelicans vs Tigerss     

6:00 pm  Bright vs FootballTeam

7/8 Flag

Playoffs

7 pm #3 Saints vs

#2 Chargers

 

9/10 Flag

Championship

7pm Winnner Game 1 vs Winner Game 2 

 

5/6 Flag

5:00 pm Green Wave vs Football Team

5:30 pm Saints vs Tigers

6:00 pm Bright vs Pelicans

7/8 Flag

Championship

7pm Winner game 1 vs

#1 Titans

 

 

 

11/12 Flag

Championship

 

6:30 pm Winner Game 1 vs

LSU

 

 

CHEERLEADING

PRACTICE for Thursday 5 pm for 5/6 Fag games 

 

 

TACKLE FOOTBALL 

<------Schedules posted under "Schedule" Tab on the left 

Practices

6/7/8 - Monday, Wednesday, Friday 5:30 PM

Minors 9/10 - Monday-Thursday 6:00 PM

Juniors 11/12 - Monday-Thursday 6:30 PM        

 

 

 

 

 

FOR MORE INFORMATION:  838-1034 or www.lakeshoreindians.org

 

 

Jacob Martinez , Center Supervisor 

David Steeg, Girls Supervisor

Brian Lecompte, Assistant Supervisor

Judge Huhner, Night Supervisor