9-10 AMERICAN | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date / Time | Guest | Teams | Home | Notes | ||
Mon, Apr 15 | ||||||
Pre-Season | ||||||
6:00 pm | Cubs | vs | Red Sox | Field 1 | ||
7:15 pm | A's | vs | Pirates | Field 1 | ||
Wed, Apr 17 | ||||||
6:00 pm | Cubs | vs | Pirates | Field 1 | ||
7:15 pm | Red Sox | vs | A's | Field 1 | ||
Wed, Apr 24 | ||||||
Season Begins | ||||||
6:00 pm | Red Sox | vs | Pirates | Field 1 | ||
7:30 pm | Cubs | vs | A's | Field 1 | ||
Fri, Apr 26 | ||||||
6:00 pm | Cubs | vs | Pirates | Field 1 | ||
7:30 pm | A's | vs | Red Sox | Field 1 | ||
Mon, Apr 29 | ||||||
6:00 pm | A's | vs | Pirates | Field 1 | ||
7:30 pm | Red Sox | vs | Cubs | Field 1 | ||
Fri, May 3 | ||||||
6:00 pm | Pirates | vs | Red Sox | Field 3 | ||
7:30 pm | A's | vs | Cubs | Field 3 | ||
Sat, May 4 | ||||||
Miley Tournament | ||||||
Sun, May 5 | ||||||
Miley Tournament | ||||||
Mon, May 6 | ||||||
6:00 pm | Red Sox | vs | A's | Field 3 | ||
7:30 pm | Pirates | vs | Cubs | Field 3 | ||
Thu, May 9 | ||||||
6:15 pm | Cubs | vs | Miley Red Sox | @ Miley | ||
7:45 pm | A's | vs | Miley Brewers | @ Miley | ||
Fri, May 10 | ||||||
6:15 pm | Miley Yankees | vs | Red Sox | Lakeshore Field 3 | ||
7:45 pm | Miley Cubs | vs | Pirates | Lakeshore Field 3 | ||
Mon, May 13 | ||||||
6:00 pm | Pirates | vs | Red Sox | Field 1 | ||
7:30 pm | Cubs | vs | A's | Field 1 | ||
Thu, May 16 | ||||||
6:15 pm | Pirates | vs | Miley Yankees | @ Miley | ||
7:45 pm | Red Sox | vs | Miley Cubs | @ Miley | ||
Fri, May 17 | ||||||
6:15 pm | Miley Brewers | vs | Cubs | Lakeshore Field 1 | ||
7:45 pm | Miley Red Sox | vs | A's | Lakeshore Field 1 | ||
Mon, May 20 | ||||||
6:00 pm | Red Sox | vs | Cubs | Field 1 | ||
7:30 pm | Pirates | vs | A's | Field 1 | ||
Wed, May 22 | ||||||
6:00 pm | A's | vs | Cubs | Field 3 | ||
7:30 pm | Pirates | vs | Red Sox | Field 3 | ||
Fri, May 24 | ||||||
6:00 pm | Red Sox | vs | A's | Field 3 | ||
7:30 pm | Pirates | vs | Cubs | Field 3 | ||
Wed, May 29 | ||||||
6:00 pm | A's | vs | Pirates | Field 3 | ||
7:30 pm | Cubs | vs | Red Sox | Field 3 | ||
Fri, May 31 | ||||||
6:00 pm | Cubs | vs | A's | Field 1 | ||
7:30 pm | Red Sox | vs | Pirates | Field 1 | ||
Mon, Jun 3 | ||||||
6:00 pm | A's | vs | Red Sox | Field 1 | ||
7:30 pm | Cubs | vs | Pirates | Field 1 | ||
Fri, Jun 7 | ||||||
6:00 pm | Pirates | vs | A's | Field 1 | ||
7:30 pm | Red Sox | vs | Cubs | Field 1 | ||
Mon, Jun 10 | ||||||
6:00 pm | A's | vs | Cubs | Field 3 | ||
7:30 pm | Pirates | vs | Red Sox | Field 3 | ||
Fri, Jun 14 | ||||||
6:00 pm | Pirates | vs | Cubs | Field 3 | ||
7:30 pm | Red Sox | vs | A's | Field 3 | ||
Mon, Jun 17 | ||||||
Single - Elimination Playoff Game | ||||||
6:00 pm | Pirates | vs | A's | FIELD 1 Game 1 | ||
7:30 pm | Cubs | vs | Red Sox | FIELD 1 Game 2 | ||
Tue, Jun 18 | ||||||
Championship Game | ||||||
7:00 pm | Winner of Game 1 | vs | Winner of Game 2 | FIELD 1 Game 3 |
9-10 American League Coach's
Red Sox (Red) - Eddie Schott and Timmy Nugent
A's (Green) - Erik Vorhoff and Eddie Geise
Pirates (White) - Chris G'sell
Cubs (Grey) - Stefan Famiglio and Keith Amato